International Canoe
                               - the ultimate sailing challenge

International Results

 


 
Results by Regatta Manager    Generated 05-Jan-08 13:21:06 on RTSLT04/rtslt04
2008 Regatta Manager International 10m² Canoe World Championship
Progressive Results
International Canoe
Pos Class Country Sail No Helm 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Drop Nett Pos Equal Tiebreak Ties
1 International Canoe AUS 20 Hayden Virtue (3) 1 1 1 2 1       9 3 6 1      
2 International Canoe USA 219 Bill Beaver 1 2 2 (4) 4 3       16 4 12 2      
3 International Canoe AUS 14 Seth Dunbar (6) 3 3 6 3 2       23 6 17 3      
4 International Canoe GBR 299 Colin Brown 4 (6) 4 5 1 5       25 6 19 4   1 (1)
5 International Canoe AUS 16 Tim Wilson 2 5 (7) 3 5 4       26 7 19 5   2 (2)
6 International Canoe SWE 101 Johan Elfström 5 4 6 2 7 (9)       33 9 24 6      
7 International Canoe AUS 018 Christian Knott (9) 9 9 7 8 6       48 9 39 7      
8 International Canoe GER 68 Roger Regitz (24F) 8 5 12 11 10       70 24 46 8   5 (5)
9 International Canoe GER 56 Peter Ullmann 10 11 8 8 9 (13)       59 13 46 9   8 (8)
10 International Canoe GBR 295 Colin Newman 8 13 13 (15) 6 8       63 15 48 10      
11 International Canoe GER 74 Eckhardt Pagel 12 7 10 13 (18) 17       77 18 59 11      
12 International Canoe GBR 278 Simon Allen (24S) 24C 11 9 10 7       85 24 61 12      
13 International Canoe USA 220 George Saunders 7 (24F) 24C 10 13 11       89 24 65 13   7 (7)
14 International Canoe AUS 8 Alex Kalin 14 10 (24C) 14 15 12       89 24 65 14   10 (10)
15 International Canoe GBR 233 Mike Shreeve 11 (24F) 12 17 12 19       95 24 71 15   12 (12)
16 International Canoe GBR 256 Felicity Robson (24F) 14 14 11 16 16       95 24 71 16   14 (14)
17 International Canoe USA 202 Christopher Moore 15 (24F) 24C 16 14 14       107 24 83 17      
18 International Canoe POL 1 Mikey Radziejowski 13 12 (24C) 24C 24C 15       112 24 88 18      
19 International Canoe USA 230 Samel Moore 17 (24F) 24C 24C 17 18       124 24 100 19      
20 International Canoe AUS 7 Jim Reeder 16 (24F) 24C 18 24C 21       127 24 103 20      
21 International Canoe AUS 12 Frank Raisin 18 (24F) 24C 24C 24C 20       134 24 110 21      
22 International Canoe AUS 9 Kevin Knott (24F) 24C 24C 24C 24C 24C       144 24 120 22 EQ 0 (0)
22 International Canoe AUS 13 Kyle Knott (24C) 24C 24C 24C 24C 24C       144 24 120 22 EQ 0 (0)
                                         
Assymetric Canoe
Pos Class Country Sail No Helm 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Drop Nett Pos Equal Tiebreak Ties
1 Assymetric Canoe GBR 283 John Robson (1) 1 1 1 1 1       6 1 5 1      
2 Assymetric Canoe GER 73 Tobias Kunz 2 (3) 2 2 3 2       14 3 11 2      
3 Assymetric Canoe GBR 280 Peter McLaren (3) 2 3 3 2 3       16 3 13 3      
                                         
Development Canoe
Pos Class Country Sail No Helm 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Drop Nett Pos Equal Tiebreak Ties
1 Development Canoe USA 242 Chris Maas 1 1 (14C) 1 1 2       20 14 6 1      
2 Development Canoe USA 239 Steve Clark 2 2 1 3 5 (6)       19 6 13 2      
3 Development Canoe USA 240 Oliver Moore 3 (14F) 2 4 2 4       29 14 15 3      
4 Development Canoe GBR 308 Alistair Warren (6) 3 4 2 3 5       23 6 17 4      
5 Development Canoe USA 244 John Kells 9 (14F) 3 8 4 3       41 14 27 5      
6 Development Canoe USA 243 Des Olsen (10) 4 5 5 8 8       40 10 30 6      
7 Development Canoe USA 92 David Clark 8 5 (14C) 6 7 11       51 14 37 7      
8 Development Canoe AUS 21 Phil Stevenson 4 (14F) 7 14C 6 7       52 14 38 8   4 (4)
9 Development Canoe USA 241 Willy Clark 7 6 6 (14C) 10 9       52 14 38 9   6 (6)
10 Development Canoe GBR 311 Phil Robin 5 (14F) 14C 14C 14C 1       62 14 48 10      
11 Development Canoe AUS 25 Geoff Harman 12 (14F) 14C 7 12 12       71 14 57 11      
12 Development Canoe AUS 216 Jonathan Emonson 11 (14F) 14C 14C 9 10       72 14 58 12      
13 Development Canoe CAN 235 Rob Paterson (14F) 14F 8 14C 11 13       74 14 60 13